Freida Pinto

Freida Pinto

freida pinto, freida, freida pinto beauty, freida pinto beautiful, freida pinto cute, freida pinto gorgeous, freida pinto sexy, freida pinto nude, freida pinto photo, freida pinto picture, freida pinto boobs, freida pinto details, freida pinto biography, freida pinto profile, freida pinto personal, freida pinto adorable, freida pinto chaming, freida pinto style, freida pinto top, freida pinto pretty, freida pinto sexy picture, freida pinto sexy photo, freida pinto nude photo, freida pinto nude picture, freida pinto beauty picture, freida pinto beautiful picture, freida pinto cute picture, freida pinto gorgeous picture, freida pinto adorable picture, freida pinto adorable photo, freida pinto pretty picture, freida pinto top picture, freida pinto top photo, sexy girl, sexy woman, cute girl, cute woman

Date of Birth

18 October 1984, Bombay, Maharashtra, India [now Mumbai, Maharashtra, India]

Nickname

Fro

Height

5′ 6″ (1.68 m)

Mini Biography
Freida Pinto traversed the modeling circuit in Mumbai [represented by Elite Model Management India] for two years before gaining her big break when director Danny Boyle picked her out in the audition process to play the female lead, Latika, for his project Slumdog Millionaire (2008). In a promo interview, Boyle likened spotting her to his discovery of Kelly Macdonald for Trainspotting.

Surprisingly, Freida, who studied at Mumbai’s St. Xaviers College, only began taking acting classes [she has done amateur theatre before] after completing her debut film – when she attended a three-month workshop by Barry John, the veteran theatre guru.

Between 2006-07, she anchored ‘Full Circle’, a travel show which was telecast on Zee International Asia Pacific. She went on assignments to Afghanistan, Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, and Fiji among other countries.

Trivia
Freida’s parents are from Mangalore, a coastal town in southern India. Her father is a banker, while her mother is the principal of a High School. Her sister, Sharon, is a producer with the Indian news channel, NDTV.

Trained in some forms of Indian classical dance as well as Salsa.

Was engaged to her fiancé Rohan Antao from 2007 until January 2009. They had been in a relationship since 2003.

Auditioned for the part of Bond Girl Camille in Quantum of Solace (2008), but lost out the role to Olga Kurylenko.

The surname “Pinto”, is a Portuguese surname meaning “Chick” (little bird). The Portuguese were the first European colonizers and settlers of India, arriving in 1497.

She studied at Carmel of St. Joseph School in Malad and completed her Bachelor of Arts (BA) degree in English Literature from St. Xavier’s College, Mumbai.

Is in a relationship with Dev Patel, having met on the set of Slumdog Millionaire (2008) (February 2009).

Was considered to replace Emma Stone in Sucker Punch (2011), but lost out to Jamie Chung.

Her favorite actors are Jack Nicholson and Johnny Depp and her favorite actresses are Marilyn Monroe and Nicole Kidman.

freida pinto, freida, freida pinto beauty, freida pinto beautiful, freida pinto cute, freida pinto gorgeous, freida pinto sexy, freida pinto nude, freida pinto photo, freida pinto picture, freida pinto boobs, freida pinto details, freida pinto biography, freida pinto profile, freida pinto personal, freida pinto adorable, freida pinto chaming, freida pinto style, freida pinto top, freida pinto pretty, freida pinto sexy picture, freida pinto sexy photo, freida pinto nude photo, freida pinto nude picture, freida pinto beauty picture, freida pinto beautiful picture, freida pinto cute picture, freida pinto gorgeous picture, freida pinto adorable picture, freida pinto adorable photo, freida pinto pretty picture, freida pinto top picture, freida pinto top photo, sexy girl, sexy woman, cute girl, cute woman
freida pinto, freida, freida pinto beauty, freida pinto beautiful, freida pinto cute, freida pinto gorgeous, freida pinto sexy, freida pinto nude, freida pinto photo, freida pinto picture, freida pinto boobs, freida pinto details, freida pinto biography, freida pinto profile, freida pinto personal, freida pinto adorable, freida pinto chaming, freida pinto style, freida pinto top, freida pinto pretty, freida pinto sexy picture, freida pinto sexy photo, freida pinto nude photo, freida pinto nude picture, freida pinto beauty picture, freida pinto beautiful picture, freida pinto cute picture, freida pinto gorgeous picture, freida pinto adorable picture, freida pinto adorable photo, freida pinto pretty picture, freida pinto top picture, freida pinto top photo, sexy girl, sexy woman, cute girl, cute woman

freida pinto, freida, freida pinto beauty, freida pinto beautiful, freida pinto cute, freida pinto gorgeous, freida pinto sexy, freida pinto nude, freida pinto photo, freida pinto picture, freida pinto boobs, freida pinto details, freida pinto biography, freida pinto profile, freida pinto personal, freida pinto adorable, freida pinto chaming, freida pinto style, freida pinto top, freida pinto pretty, freida pinto sexy picture, freida pinto sexy photo, freida pinto nude photo, freida pinto nude picture, freida pinto beauty picture, freida pinto beautiful picture, freida pinto cute picture, freida pinto gorgeous picture, freida pinto adorable picture, freida pinto adorable photo, freida pinto pretty picture, freida pinto top picture, freida pinto top photo, sexy girl, sexy woman, cute girl, cute woman

Leave a Reply